Staff List

FORT RIVER STAFF 2017-2018

K-2 SPECIALS TEACHERS
DEB FELIX HEATHER KRASNER MUSIC
SUSAN RAKER NICOLE SINGER ART
K-3 KAILEIGH KEIZER PHYS. ED
ANN SHEA TREVOR TAKAYAMA COMPUTER TECH
THYDA TY
T-1 (1ST) LIBRARY
KRISTA RONDEAU/ *TRISH LAGRANT LANI BLECHMAN LIBRARIAN
C-2 (1ST) ANNE GAGE PARAEDUCATOR
LAURIE HICKSON
C-4 (1ST) GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
MONICA BHOWMIK ANA ENCARNACION
D-1 (2ND) ADJUSTMENT COUNSELOR ROOM 12
DAN BODKIN/ *KAREN DEMATTEO RUTH KILLOUGH-HILL
D-4 (2ND)
EMILY KING SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGISTS
H-1 (3RD) PAT SCHUMM ROOM 15
KRIS GRISWOLD DAVID RUTHERFORD
H-2 (3RD)
STEPHEN LOTT SPEECH & LANGUAGE
G-2 (4TH) AMY PILGER ROOM 14
ZAC EARLY EMILY McCLUNG ROOM 16
G-4 (4TH)
JOHN KEINS OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
G-3 (5TH) KAREN DUPLISSIE H-3
JONATHAN SEVERANCE PHYSICAL THERAPY
F-2 (5TH) MARY LEE AUSTIN H-3
CARRIE DOGGETT
F-3 (5TH) HEALTH
ALEX SCHWARTZ LINDA STENLUND NURSE
F-4 (5TH)
CARISSA ACKROYD/ *BRIAN KLINE ADMINISTRATORS
E-1(6TH) DIANE CHAMBERLAIN PRINCIPAL
OMAR ALMODOVAR MARTHA TORO ASST. PRINCIPAL
E-2 (6TH)
DEB SAWICKI SECRETARIES
E-4 (6TH) KAREN BONNEAU ADMINISTRATIVE
TIM AUSTIN/ *TAMMY SULLIVAN DALEY SUZANNE SEVERIN RECEPTIONIST
LISA FRETWELL SSO
*SPECIAL EDUCATION
*SUSAN MOORING
*VERA GOODWIN BROWN


ELL BUILDING BLOCKS/AIMS
VICTORIA WEED ROOM A
SYLVIA FISHER D-3 MEGHAN CARROLL
JANE COSTELLO D-3 JEN MCINTIRE BB/AIMS COORDINATOR
SEIHA KROUCH MELANIE COLLINS AUTISM SPECIALIST/
BEHAVIORIST
RESOURCE STAFF JESSICA RUDNIK BB PSYCHOLOGIST
MARIE WEBBER - ELA ROOM 2 ROOM B
ANDREA LYONS - ELA C-3 KELLY GOWAN
PAM BARSALOU - ELA C-1 MANNIE WINEMAN
FRANCES LONERGAN- ELA C-3
LAURA TAN -ELA PARAEDUCATOR C-1 PARAEDUCATORS BB/AIMS
BETSY DINGER C-1 MARIA AQUINO BB
ANNE KORNBLATT- MATH JONATHAN CHAVEZ BB
AMY CHANG - MATH ROOM 1 LINDA PETRIDES BB
KRISTEN LYNCH-MATH PARAEDUCATOR ROOM 6 MATT CHIEFFO BB
ABBY CROUSE BB
PARAEDUCATORS TERRI O'TOOLE BB
MIGUEL AQUINO JULIO FERNENDEZ-RODRIGUEZ BB
JANE VINCENT JENNIFER DOUGLAS BB
TRISH DAOLE NATASCIA PICA BB
GAIL WHITLOCK GENESIS ROSARIO TORRES BB
CAMELA MOSKIN
MELLISA BROOKS
CATHERINE CAMPBELL JON FOSTER AIMS
LIZ MAZZEI NICOLE WELLS AIMS
SEAN DUNDIN TESIA ELANI AIMS
RASHMI SHEEL CAFETERIA DIXIE LUDDY AIMS
LISA PULSINELLI-VOTE CAFETERIA AARON JENSEN AIMS
ASHLEY ROBITAILLE AIMS
INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC MUNMUN DAS AIMS
KATIE LAFOND WINDS/BAND PATRICK NEWTUPSKI AIMS
HEATHER O'MARA STRINGS/ORCH DIANE BRADWAY AIMS
BOB CASTELLANO STRINGS BEN DIAZ AIMS
CUSTODIANS JILL SKOWRONEK AIMS
VICTOR MARAVILHA HEAD
ERIC ALEXANDER
JAMES BATTISTONI
BEN HERRINGTON
CAFETERIA
DONNA BAKER MANAGER
SUNITA TIMKO
ELAINE RYAN

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.